The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. Cisco 642-188 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. IT-Tests.com's Cisco 642-188 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.
Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed Cisco certification 642-188 exam prove that their successes benefit from IT-Tests's help. IT-Tests's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first Cisco certification 642-188 exam. So IT-Tests.com a website worthy of your trust. Please select IT-Tests, you will be the next successful IT person. IT-Tests.com will help you achieve your dream.
Exam Code: 642-188
Exam Name: Cisco (ITI Implementing Cisco TelePresence Installations)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 140 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-16
The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass Cisco 642-188 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We IT-Tests.com Cisco 642-188 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. IT-Tests.com website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through Cisco 642-188 certification exam, add the IT-Tests.com Cisco 642-188 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!
In today's competitive IT industry, passing Cisco certification 642-188 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining Cisco 642-188 certification can increase your salary. People who have got Cisco 642-188 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But Cisco certification 642-188 exam is not very easy, so IT-Tests.com is a website that can help you grow your salary.
In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on IT-Tests.com Cisco 642-188 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect IT-Tests.com Cisco 642-188 exam materials. This allows IT-Tests.com to always have the materials of highest quality.
We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although Cisco 642-188 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because IT-Tests.com's Cisco 642-188 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. IT-Tests.com's Cisco 642-188 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.
642-188 (ITI Implementing Cisco TelePresence Installations) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/642-188.html
NO.1 When using HFR codec in a multipoint call, what happens when an endpoint without HFR calls in?
A. The entire call downgrades the data channel to 5 fps
B. The entire call downgrades the data channel to 5 fps but when the endpoint without HFR codec drops,
it automatically increases the data channel to 30 fps
C. The endpoint without the HFR shares data at 5 fps and all the other endpoints share at 3D fps
D. The call drops since there are different frame rates
Answer: A
Cisco test answers 642-188 642-188
NO.2 Refer to the exhibit.
Identify the port number where the Audio Video expansion box should connect.
A. 4
B. 5
C. 6
D. 7
E. 9
F. 10
G. 11
H. 12
I. 13
Answer: H
Cisco exam dumps 642-188 642-188 exam prep
NO.3 During your RRA assessment of a potential Cisco TelePresence System 1300 room you notice:
The HVAC diffuser has noticeable noise (measured at48 1dB) which sounds like rushing air
What three recommendations should be made to the customer? (Choose three.)
A. The customer should turn the fan level down on the HVAC system to insure the fan noise is minimized
in the Cisco TelePresence room
B. The customer should contact an HVAC specialist to review and recommend an appropriate solution
C. The customer should not worry about the HVAC fan noise because the Cisco TelePresence System
uses a noise suppression algorithm designed to identify HVAC fan noise and minimize those frequencies
D. The customer should replace the diffusers with a diffuser that is rated with a noise criterion of 10 or
greater
E. The customer should replace the ducting directly above the room with acoustically treated ducting to
remove the sound of rushing airflow
Answer: B,D,E
Cisco 642-188 642-188
NO.4 Which option on the Cisco Telepresence System administration WebGUI allows selecting table type?
A. Troubleshooting --> Hardware Setup > Display
B. Troubleshooting > Hardware Setup -> Configuration
C. Troubleshooting -> Hardware Setup --> Camera
D. Troubleshooting -> Hardware Setup -> Other Devices
Answer: B
Cisco 642-188 642-188
NO.5 What is the leveling process for the Cisco TelePresence System 1000 frame?
A. With only one display, there is no need to level the frame before attaching it to the wall
B. Attach the frame to the wall and level the frame by raising or lowering the feet.
C. Place a level on the middle and upper crossbars and adjust the feet as necessary to ensure that the
frame is horizontally level
D. Place a level on the side of the frame and adjust the feet as necessary to ensure that the frame is
vertically level
Answer: C
Cisco test questions 642-188 642-188 642-188 pdf
NO.6 The customer decides to use static IP addressing for the codec. Which three parameters must be
configured? (Choose three.)
A. IP address
B. IP address subnet mask
C. gateway IP address
D. NTP server IP address
E. DNS server IP address
Answer: A,B,C
Cisco exam dumps 642-188 642-188 answers real questions 642-188 original questions 642-188 642-188
NO.7 The Cisco TelePresence System 1100 and Cisco TelePresence System 1300 mounting brackets has
limited side-to-side adjustability. What is the first thing to consider before you mount the bracket?
A. Attach the sliders on the bracket to the wall.
B. Level the bracket.
C. Verify with the customer where the conference table will be located, find the center of the conference
table, and then find the corresponding point on the mounting wall.
D. Measure the correct width between the drill holes of the mounting bracket.
Answer: C
Cisco pdf 642-188 642-188 exam simulations 642-188 test questions
NO.8 Which two statements are correct when calibrating the Cisco Telepresence cameras?
(Choose two) A. If the room uses fixed artificial lighting, click the Disable radio button fur the Camera Auto
Brightness and Camera Auto Color Balance
B. If the Auto Adjust test to automatically adjust lighting and color balance fails, you may need to add
more light
C. If the room uses fixed artificial lighting, click the Enable- radio button for the Camera Auto Brightness
and Camera Auto Color Balance
D. If the room uses outside lighting, click the Disable radio button for the Camera Auto Brightness and
Camera Auto Color Balance
Answer: A,B
Cisco original questions 642-188 642-188 642-188 dumps 642-188 certification training
NO.9 What is the default configuration for displaying presentations on a Cisco Telepresence System 1000?
A. An external display for displaying presentations is part of the default configuration.
B. Presentations are displayed as presentation-in-picture.
C. Presentations are displayed on an external display and include a presentation codec.
D. A projector and screen are used to display presentations.
Answer: B
Cisco exam 642-188 642-188 original questions 642-188 642-188
NO.10 Which statement is correct when discussing the microphone placement for the Cisco TelePresence
System 1000?
A. A microphone array is built into the frame of the Cisco TelePresence System 1000 so that a table
microphone is unnecessary.
B. Attach the microphone to the table by peeling the backing off the bottom of the microphone base and
stick the microphone to the alignment guide.
C. Place the microphone on the table approximately 18 inches (46 centimeters) forward of where the
participants will sit.
D. You can install the second microphone on the opposite side of the table to provide full-table
microphone coverage for audio-only conferences.
Answer: C
Cisco answers real questions 642-188 642-188 braindump 642-188 braindump 642-188 dumps
NO.11 Which three statements are correct when tuning the camera on a Cisco TelePresence CTS-1xxx system?
(Choose three.)
A. Target placement should match the green and red boxes on the screen, respectively
B. Place the large target three feet behind the small target.
C. Place the large target five feet behind the small target
D. Tune the camera so that the red and green bars line up as closely as possible
E. Perform auto-adjust to optimize focus and sharpness
Answer: A,C,D
Cisco demo 642-188 test 642-188
NO.12 When using Auto-Collaborate, what two actions need to be done to display the laptop content after
connecting the cable? (Choose two.)
A. Press the Auto-Collaborate softkey
B. Initiate Auto-Collaborate on the codec s GUI
C. Set the laptop resolution to 1024x768
D. Set your laptop resolution to 1024x720
E. Use function key on the laptop to send signal to external display
Answer: C,E
Cisco certification training 642-188 642-188 answers real questions 642-188 practice test
NO.13 Which two statements about the Cisco TelePresence codec software upgrade process are true?
(Choose two.)
A. Cisco TelePresence codecs must have IP address information for the TFTP servers that the Cisco
Unified Communications Manager uses.
B. During the codec upgrade process, all plasma displays must be in the off position.
C. Cisco TelePresence codecs use H-264 to download system software images and configuration files.
D. To abort the upgrade, you can reboot the codec manually before the codec finishes downloading the
software image.
E. The peripherals upgrade can take up to 60 minutes to complete. Do not manually reboot the codec
during the peripherals upgrade.
Answer: A,E
Cisco 642-188 642-188 642-188 642-188 braindump
NO.14 Which statement is correct when tuning the cameras by using the WebGUI of the Cisco TelePresence
codec?
A. If there is a noticeable flicker on the screen, the 50 Hz Flicker Reduction button will eliminate the flicker
and increase the image resolution.
B. If the user is 4 to 5 feet (1.2 to 1.5 m) away from the display, click the 4 feet radio button for the Focus
Distance radio choice. If the user is farther than 5 feet (1.5 m) away, click the 6 feet choice.
C. If the room uses outside lighting, click the Disable radio button for the Camera Auto Brightness and
Camera Auto Color Balance choices.
D. Auto Color Balance can produce the best results when the colors of the walls in your room are white or
gray.
Answer: B
Cisco 642-188 test answers 642-188 642-188 exam dumps 642-188
NO.15 Which is a design requirement for Cisco Telepresence room aesthetics?
A. Every room should be identical.
B. Maintain continuity in appearance among rooms
C. Carpet patterns and textures match from room to room
D. All rooms should be painted brown
E. The only wall treatment should be paint
Answer: B
Cisco certification 642-188 642-188 642-188 642-188 exam dumps
NO.16 After connecting to a codec via WebGUI, you are prompted for a username and password. Which
username password combination is used on the codec by default?
A. Cisco, Cisco
B. admin, Cisco
C. Cisco, Cisco
D. admin, cisco
Answer: B
Cisco demo 642-188 642-188
NO.17 In the Cisco TelePresence administration WebGUI, the camera Auto Adjust can be used to check which
setting?
A. life size
B. zoom and focus
C. white color balance
D. HDMI input threshold
Answer: C
Cisco study guide 642-188 642-188 exam simulations 642-188 pdf 642-188 certification
NO.18 What are the two choices for focal distance on a CTS-500? (Choose two)
A. 3.5 ft (1.06 m)
B. 4 ft (1.22 m)
C. 6 ft (1.83 m)
D. 8 ft (2.44 m)
E. 8.5 ft (2.59 m)
Answer: B,C
Cisco answers real questions 642-188 exam prep 642-188
NO.19 Which statement is correct when discussing the Cisco TelePresence System 1300.?
A. The system is designed to support meetings of six to eight participants
B. The system features three 65-inch screens, three cameras, microphones, and speakers
C. Voice-enabled switching is performed by the codec to select the active speaker in the room and
capture the video for the remote side
D. The power and Ethernet outlets must be positioned directly behind the unit
Answer: C
Cisco pdf 642-188 642-188 certification 642-188
NO.20 During your assessment of a potential Cisco TelePresence System 1300 room, you notice:
The ceiling is 8 feel (2 4meters) high and currently illuminated with recessed parabolic light fixtures.
Which lighting recommendation is the most appropriate?
A. The Cisco Telepresence endpoint has a lighting facade which is designed to provide enough light for
the participants face and torso, so no lighting changes are required
B. The ceiling should be raised higher than 8 feet (2.4 meters) to accommodate appropriate light fixtures
for use with Telepresence
C. The existing fixtures are not ideal but are adequate for use with TelePresence
D. The existing fixtures should be replaced with recessed indirect light textures
E. No recommendation can be made until the lighting has been measured with a lux meter in the
appropriate zones
Answer: D
Cisco 642-188 642-188 642-188
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-483 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-466 PDF Practice Test. Our LOT-405 VCE testing engine and 000-959 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB7-700 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/642-188.html
没有评论:
发表评论