2013年9月16日星期一

Cisco 642-637 exam study materials

IT-Tests.com guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose IT-Tests.com, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.

Cisco 642-637 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer 642-637 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of Cisco 642-637 exam, IT-Tests.com Cisco 642-637 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because IT-Tests.com has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest Cisco 642-637 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on Cisco 642-637 exam training materials.

IT-Tests's senior team of experts has developed training materials for Cisco 642-637 exam.Through IT-Tests's training and learning passing Cisco certification 642-637 exam will be very simple. IT-Tests.com can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the Cisco certification 642-637 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, IT-Tests.com can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although Cisco 642-637 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because IT-Tests.com's Cisco 642-637 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. IT-Tests.com's Cisco 642-637 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.

IT-Tests.com have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the Cisco 642-637 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy IT-Tests.com products, IT-Tests.com will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the Cisco certification 642-637 exam. Safely use the questions provided by IT-Tests's products. Selecting the IT-Tests.com is equal to be 100% passing the exam.

Exam Code: 642-637
Exam Name: Cisco (Securing Networks with Cisco Routers and Switches (SECURE) v1.0)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 136 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-16

642-637 (Securing Networks with Cisco Routers and Switches (SECURE) v1.0) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/642-637.html

NO.1 Which two of these are benefits of implementing a zone-based policy firewall in transparent mode?
(Choose two.)
A. Less firewall management is needed.
B. It can be easily introduced into an existing network.
C. IP readdressing is unnecessary.
D. It adds the ability to statefully inspect non-IP traffic.
E. It has less impact on data flows.
Answer: B,C

Cisco pdf   642-637   642-637   642-637 dumps   642-637 demo

NO.2 When configuring a zone-based policy firewall, what will be the resulting action if you do not specify any
zone pairs for a possible pair of zones?
A. All sessions will pass through the zone without being inspected.
B. All sessions will be denied between these two zones by default.
C. All sessions will have to pass through the router "self zone" for inspection before being allowed to pass
to the destination zone.
D. This configuration statelessly allows packets to be delivered to the destination zone.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-637 braindump   642-637 exam prep

NO.3 You are running Cisco IOS IPS software on your edge router. A new threat has become an issue. The
Cisco IOS IPS software has a signature that can address the new threat, but you previously retired the
signature. You decide to unretire that signature to regain the desired protection level. How should you act
on your decision?
A. Retired signatures are not present in the routers memory. You will need to download a new signature
package to regain the retired signature.
B. You should re-enable the signature and start inspecting traffic for signs of the new threat.
C. Unretiring a signature will cause the router to recompile the signature database, which can temporarily
affect performance.
D. You cannot unretire a signature. To avoid a disruption in traffic flow, it's best to create a custom
signature until you can download a new signature package and reload the router.
Answer: C

Cisco study guide   642-637   642-637 exam prep   642-637 test   642-637

NO.4 Refer to the exhibit.
What can be determined from the output of this show command?
A. The IPsec connection is in an idle state.
B. The IKE association is in the process of being set up.
C. The IKE status is authenticated.
D. The ISAKMP state is waiting for quick mode status to authenticate before IPsec parameters are
passed between peers
E. IKE Quick Mode is in the idle state, indicating a problem with IKE phase 1.
Answer: C

Cisco   642-637 test answers   642-637 exam

NO.5 Refer to the exhibit.
Given the partial output of the debug command, what can be determined?
A. There is no ID payload in the packet, as indicated by the message ID = 0.
B. The peer has not matched any offered profiles.
C. This is an IKE quick mode negotiation.
D. This is normal output of a successful Phase 1 IKE exchange.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-637   642-637   642-637   642-637 test questions

NO.6 Which statement best describes inside policy based NAT?
A. Policy NAT rules are those that determine which addresses need to be translated per the enterprise
security policy
B. Policy NAT consists of policy rules based on outside sources attempting to communicate with inside
endpoints.
C. These rules use source addresses as the decision for translation policies.
D. These rules are sensitive to all communicating endpoints.
Answer: A

Cisco   642-637   642-637 answers real questions

NO.7 Refer to the exhibit.
What can be determined about the IPS category configuration shown?
A. All categories are disabled.
B. All categories are retired.
C. After all other categories were disabled, a custom category named "os ios" was created
D. Only attacks on the Cisco IOS system result in preventative actions.
Answer: D

Cisco   642-637 exam simulations   642-637 exam dumps   642-637 certification

NO.8 When Cisco IOS IPS is configured to use SDEE for event notification, how are events managed?
A. They are stored in the router's event store and will allow authenticated remote systems to pull events
from the event store.
B. All events are immediately sent to the remote SDEE server.
C. Events are sent via syslog over a secure SSUTLS communications channel.
D. When the event store reaches its maximum configured number of event notifications, the stored events
are sent via SDEE to a remote authenticated server and a new event store is created.
Answer: A

Cisco   642-637   642-637 questions   642-637   642-637

NO.9 Which Cisco IOS IPS feature allows to you remove one or more actions from all active signatures
based on the attacker and/or target address criteria, as well as the event risk rating criteria?
A. signature event action filters
B. signature event action overrides
C. signature attack severity rating
D. signature event risk rating
Answer: A

Cisco   642-637 exam   642-637 test   642-637 practice test

NO.10 Which of these is correct regarding the configuration of virtual-access interfaces?
A. They cannot be saved to the startup configuration.
B. You must use static routes inside the tunnels.
C. DVTI interfaces should be assigned a unique IP address range.
D. The Virtual-Access 1 interface must be enabled in an up/up state administratively
Answer: A

Cisco   642-637 certification   642-637   642-637 study guide   642-637

NO.11 When using Cisco Easy VPN, what are the three options for entering an XAUTH username and
password for establishing a VPN connection from the Cisco Easy VPN remote router? (Choose three.)
A. using an external AAA server B. entering the information via the router crypto ipsec client ezvpn
connect CLI command in privileged EXEC mode
C. using the router local user database
D. entering the information from the PC via a browser
E. storing the XAUTH credentials in the router configuration file
Answer: B,D,E

Cisco exam dumps   642-637 dumps   642-637   642-637 original questions   642-637

NO.12 Which of these is a configurable Cisco IOS feature that triggers notifications if an attack attempts to
exhaust critical router resources and if preventative controls have been bypassed or are not working
correctly?
A. Control Plane Protection
B. Management Plane Protection
C. CPU and memory thresholding
D. SNMPv3
Answer: C

Cisco braindump   642-637   642-637 certification

NO.13 Which action does the command private-vlan association 100,200 take?
A. configures VLANs 100 and 200 and associates them as a community
B. associates VLANs 100 and 200 with the primary VLAN
C. creates two private VLANs with the designation of VLAN 100 and VLAN 200
D. assigns VLANs 100 and 200 as an association of private VLANs
Answer: B

Cisco   642-637 answers real questions   642-637 answers real questions   642-637 questions

NO.14 You are troubleshooting reported connectivity issues from remote users who are accessing corporate
headquarters via an IPsec VPN connection. What should be your first step in troubleshooting these
issues?
A. issue a show crypto isakmp policy command to verify matching policies of the tunnel endpoints
B. ping the tunnel endpoint
C. run a traceroute to verify the tunnel path
D. debug the connection process and look for any error messages in tunnel establishment
Answer: B

Cisco test answers   642-637 study guide   642-637 dumps   642-637

NO.15 Which two of these will match a regular expression with the following configuration parameters?
[a-zA-Z][0-9][a-z] (Choose two.)
A. Q3h
B. B4Mn
C. aaB132AA
D. c7lm
E. BBpjnrIT
Answer: A,D

Cisco demo   642-637   642-637   642-637

NO.16 Refer to the exhibit.
Which two Cisco IOS WebVPN features are enabled with the partial configuration shown? (Choose two.)
A. The end-user Cisco AnyConnect VPN software will remain installed on the end system.
B. If the Cisco AnyConnect VPN software fails to install on the end-user PC, the end user cannot use
other modes.
C. Client based full tunnel access has been enabled.
D. Traffic destined to the 10.0.0.0/8 network will not be tunneled and will be allowed access via a split
tunnel.
E. Clients will be assigned IP addresses in the 10.10.0.0/16 range.
Answer: A,C

Cisco certification   642-637   642-637

NO.17 Refer to the exhibit.
The INSIDE zone has been configured and assigned to two separate router interfaces. All other zones
and interfaces have been properly configured. Given the configuration example shown, what can be
determined?
A. Hosts in the INSIDE zone, with addresses in the 10.10.10.0/24 network, can access any host in the
10.10.10.0/24 network using the SSH protocol.
B. If a host in the INSIDE zone attempts to communicate via SSH with another host on a different
interface within the INSIDE zone, communications must pass through the router self zone using the
INTRAZONE policy.
C. This is an illegal configuration. You cannot have the same source and destination zones.
D. This policy configuration is not needed, traffic within the same zone is allowed to pass by default.
Answer: D

Cisco test answers   642-637   642-637

NO.18 DRAG DROP
Answer:

NO.19 Which of these allows you to add event actions globally based on the risk rating of each event, without
having to configure each signature individually?
A. event action summarization
B. event action filter
C. event action override
D. signature event action processor
Answer: C

Cisco   642-637 braindump   642-637   642-637

NO.20 DRAG DROP
Answer:

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-614 Questions & Answers and high-quality LOT-951 PDF Practice Test. Our 100-101 VCE testing engine and VCP-510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-442 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/642-637.html

没有评论:

发表评论