多くの人々は高い難度のIT認証試験に合格するのは専門の知識が必要だと思います。それは確かにそうですが、その知識を身につけることは難しくないとといわれています。IT業界ではさらに強くなるために強い専門知識が必要です。Avaya 3100 7004-1 6102-1 3000-3 7003-1 6006-1 6005-1 6401-1認証試験に合格することが簡単ではなくて、Avaya 3100 7004-1 6102-1 3000-3 7003-1 6006-1 6005-1 6401-1証明書は君にとってはIT業界に入るの一つの手づるになるかもしれません。しかし必ずしも大量の時間とエネルギーで復習しなくて、弊社が丹精にできあがった問題集を使って、試験なんて問題ではありません。
JPexam Avayaの3100 7004-1 6102-1 3000-3 7003-1 6006-1 6005-1 6401-1試験問題集は完全な無制限のダンプが含まれていますから、JPexamを利用したら気楽に試験に受かることができます。製品検定合格の証明書あるいは他の人気がある身分検定によって、JPexam Avayaの3100 7004-1 6102-1 3000-3 7003-1 6006-1 6005-1 6401-1試験トレーニング資料の長所を完璧に見せることができます。依頼だけでなく、指導のことも最高です。JPexam Avayaの3100 7004-1 6102-1 3000-3 7003-1 6006-1 6005-1 6401-1試験トレーニング資料に含まれている問題と解答を利用して、Avayaの3100 7004-1 6102-1 3000-3 7003-1 6006-1 6005-1 6401-1認定試験に合格することができます。
君はほかのサイトや書籍もブラウズ するがもしれませんが、弊社の関連の学習資料と比較してからJPexamの商品の範囲が広くてまたネット上でダウンロードを発見してしまいました。JPexamだけ全面と高品質の問題集があるのではJPexamの専門家チームが彼らの長年のIT知識と豊富な経験で研究してしました。そして、JPexamに多くの受験生の歓迎されます。
試験番号:3100問題集
試験科目:Avaya Aura Communication Manager Administration Exam
最近更新時間:2014-02-09
問題と解答:全58問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
試験番号:7004-1問題集
試験科目:Avaya Communication Server 1000 for Avaya Aura® Maintenance Exam
最近更新時間:2014-02-09
問題と解答:全66問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
試験番号:6102-1問題集
試験科目:Avaya Virtual Services Platform 9000 Implementation Exam
最近更新時間:2014-02-09
問題と解答:全67問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
試験番号:3000-3問題集
試験科目:Avaya Small and Medium Enterprise (SME) Communications Solutions Exam
最近更新時間:2014-02-09
問題と解答:全59問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
試験番号:7003-1問題集
試験科目:Avaya Communication Server 1000 for Avaya Aura Implementation Exam
最近更新時間:2014-02-09
問題と解答:全65問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
試験番号:6006-1問題集
試験科目:Avaya Aura(TM) Communication Manager (R5.2.1) Implementation Exam
最近更新時間:2014-02-09
問題と解答:全70問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
試験番号:6005-1問題集
試験科目:Avaya Communication Server 1000 Implementation Exam
最近更新時間:2014-02-09
問題と解答:全67問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
試験番号:6401-1問題集
試験科目:Avaya IP Office Implementation Exam
最近更新時間:2014-02-09
問題と解答:全115問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
成功した方法を見つけるだけで、失敗の言い訳をしないでください。Avayaの3100 7004-1 6102-1 3000-3 7003-1 6006-1 6005-1 6401-1試験に受かるのは実際にそんなに難しいことではないです。大切なのはあなたがどんな方法を使うかということです。JPexamのAvayaの3100 7004-1 6102-1 3000-3 7003-1 6006-1 6005-1 6401-1試験トレーニング資料はよい選択で、あなたが首尾よく試験に合格することを助けられます。これも成功へのショートカットです。誰もが成功する可能性があって、大切なのは選択することです。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/6401-1_exam.html
NO.1 When using Small Community Networking which two features require the Small Community Advanced
License to function? (Choose two.)
A. Hot Desking
B. Hot Desking across the SCN
C. playing queued announcements
D. Break Out dialing
Answer: B,D
Avaya認定試験 6401-1 6401-1 6401-1
NO.2 A customer wants to have a simple conference bridge with four permanent bridges set up off of a menu
in VoiceMail Pro. The customer also wants each bridge protected with a different static PIN. Where in the
setup of this scenario would you enter the PIN?
A. on the General tab in the menu action
B. on the General tab for each transfer action
C. on the Telephone Number field in the IP Office Short Code
D. in the Properties box for each option in the Touch Tone tab in the menu action
Answer: B
Avaya問題集 6401-1参考書 6401-1 6401-1認証試験
NO.3 Which two e-mail protocols are used by VoiceMail Pro to perform voicemail to e-mail? (Choose two.)
A. POP 3
B. SMTP
C. MAPI
D. IMAP
Answer: B,C
Avaya 6401-1 6401-1 6401-1認証試験 6401-1 6401-1参考書
NO.4 How much space does a recording in VoiceMail Pro use on a hard drive?
A. 1MB per minute
B. 500KB per minute
C. 2MB per minute
D. 1.5MB per minute
Answer: A
Avaya 6401-1 6401-1
NO.5 You want to install ContactStore on a PC separate from the VoiceMail Pro PC . Which three steps would
you need to complete for ContactStore to function separately? (Choose three.)
A. Verify that the Voice Recording Library on the VoiceMail Pro server is shared on the customer's
network.
B. Verify that the ContactStore service has read and write permissions to the Voice Recording Library
Share.
C. Verify that the ContactStore registry settings have been updated to see the Voice Recording Library
share.
D. Verify that the VoiceMail Pro registry settings have been updated to point to the Voice Recording
Library share.
E. Verify that the ContactStore licenses have been loaded onto the PC running the ContactStore
application.
Answer: A,B,C
Avaya認定資格 6401-1練習問題 6401-1過去問 6401-1
NO.6 What line type supports the IP Office R 4.2 mobile call control functionality?
A. IP DECT Line
B. SIP (RFC2833)
C. IP Line (H.323)
D. Analogue Trunk
Answer: B
Avaya参考書 6401-1過去問 6401-1 6401-1
NO.7 Which IP port does Internet Explorer use to access the ContactStore Web page?
A. 8080
B. 8000
C. 8888
D. 8990
Answer: C
Avaya練習問題 6401-1問題集 6401-1認定証
NO.8 When tracing a system with the System Monitor program you notice that the Roll Over Log button is
grayed out. What is causing this?
A. You have not set your log preferences.
B. You have a firewall in place.
C. You are monitoring the wrong system.
D. You have paused the screen logging, and are no longer gathering data.
Answer: A
Avaya認証試験 6401-1 6401-1問題集 6401-1 6401-1
NO.9 A remote user wants to gain access to the network when using the RAS server.
Under which two conditions would you create an IP route.? (Choose two.)
A. when the remote user's dial-up connection method contains a DHCP address that is on a different
subnet
B. when the user is on the same subnet as the IP Office
C. when the remote user's dial-up connection method contains a static IP address that is on a different
subnet
D. when the IP Office's DHCP mode is set to Server or Dial In and the PC connection method is set to
obtain an IP Address Automatically
Answer: A,C
Avaya 6401-1 6401-1 6401-1 6401-1
NO.10 Which two are used to turn on Small Community Networking within the main IP Office 500? (Choose
two.)
A. RAS
B. FastStart
C. Voice Networking
D. Professional License Enabled
Answer: C,D
Avaya認定資格 6401-1 6401-1
NO.11 What information do you need from a customer to be able to reproduce a call park problem? (Choose
three.)
A. accurate description of the problem
B. a System Monitor trace of the problem
C. a Network Assessment
D. the system configuration
E. information on the phones and lines being used
Answer: A,D,E
Avaya認定試験 6401-1 6401-1 6401-1練習問題
NO.12 When using Voice Conference Notification in the Conference Center Software, which three options
does the participant have when they are called? (Choose three.)
A. Wait
B. Accept
C. Decline
D. Join later
E. Participant is unavailable
Answer: B,C,E
Avaya過去問 6401-1認定資格 6401-1 6401-1認証試験 6401-1認定試験
NO.13 A customer is receiving calls to a hunt group and the callers are reporting that they are being forced to
wait much longer than VoiceMail Pro reported to them during the queued message. What is a possible
cause for this?
A. The hunt group has a priority set to 1.
B. The hunt group has a priority set to 3.
C. There are two routes going to the hunt group. Each has different priorities set.
D. Users in the hunt group have inconsistent priority settings. The users with a priority set to 3 are always
busy.
Answer: C
Avaya認証試験 6401-1認定証 6401-1
NO.14 A customer has two IP Office systems connected using Small Community Networking with centralized
voicemail. When calling from one system to another, calls intermittently get one-way audio. Which two are
necessary to begin troubleshooting this issue? (Choose two.)
A. System Status Application
B. Sniffer trace
C. IP Office Monitor trace information
D. Voicemail console trace
Answer: A,C
Avaya認証試験 6401-1 6401-1過去問 6401-1過去問 6401-1
NO.15 You have a customer who has loop start analog trunks. Their callers report that the line rings much
longer than the internal extensions ring. What is a possible cause of this problem?
A. The line prefix has not been correctly configured.
B. The Ring Off Maximum settings for the trunks are too high.
C. Trunks are set for Loop Start ICLID on the IP Office.
D. The trunk is supplying a long Caller ID string and the Long CLI option has not been checked in
Manager.
Answer: C
Avaya 6401-1参考書 6401-1認定証 6401-1 6401-1問題集
NO.16 Click the Exhibit button.
A customer has two sites, each with an IP Office linked via a private digital line (E1/T1). The head office is
connected to the public network through a digital exchange line. The remote site gains access to the
public network via the head office.
How should Clock Quality be set in the IP Office on the lines marked X and Y in the exhibit?
A. X - Network -- Y - Fallback
B. X ?Fallback -- Y - Fallback
C. X ?Network -- Y - Unsuitable
D. X ?Fallback -- Y - Unsuitable
Answer: C
Avaya認定資格 6401-1 6401-1認定資格
NO.17 A customer calls and informs you that every time they call voicemail they get a busy signal. The
customer sends you the trace shown below:
0ms PRN: Monitor Started IP=192.168.42.203 IP406 DS 4.0(5) IPOffice_1
1ms PRN: LAW=U PRI=2, BRI=0, ALOG=4, ADSL=0, VCOMP=16, MDM=2, WAN=0
MODU=0 LANM-0, CkSRC=0 VMAIL=0(VER=1 TYP=1) CALLS=39(TOT=20123)
Does the trace show enough information to indicate to the customer where to begin problem resolution
and what the problem may be?
A. Yes, the voicemail is not connected to the system.
B. Yes, the Auto Attendant is using up all of the voicemail channels.
C. No, I would need to see a trace of them calling voicemail.
D. No, I would also need a Debug_View trace of the voicemail.
Answer: A
Avaya練習問題 6401-1認定資格 6401-1 6401-1
NO.18 A user (ext. 199) reports that their IMS client displays an error message when attempting to ring a
phone. What are three reasons that would prevent the IMS program from calling the phone? (Choose
three.)
A. The user profile in Manager has "199" entered as the user name.
B. The phone is set for "Do Not Disturb".
C. The user's "Multi Line Option" is set to "Answer Pre-select".
D. The user mailbox is set to "Blank" under Outlook Tools/Integrated Messaging.
E. The user's profile has "System Phone" is set to "On".
Answer: A,B,D
Avaya認定資格 6401-1 6401-1 6401-1
NO.19 IP Office has a feature, "Conference Meet Me" which allows users to join or start a specific numbered
conference.
Which IP Office Platform does NOT support "Conference Meet Me"?
A. IP Office 401ng
B. IP Office 500 Professional
C. IP Office 403
D. IP Office 500 Standard
Answer: D
Avaya 6401-1認定証 6401-1認定試験 6401-1練習問題
NO.20 An IP Office telephone user reports that a phone is not ringing for outside calls.
What are three possible reasons why this is happening? (Choose three.)
A. The IP Office locale is set to "A-Law".
B. The phone does not have the user profile logged onto the phone.
C. The ring volume is too low to hear.
D. The phone has been set to "Offhook Station".
E. The phone is set to "Do Not Disturb".
Answer: B,C,E
Avaya認定資格 6401-1 6401-1認定資格 6401-1練習問題 6401-1認証試験
没有评论:
发表评论